Is your cosmetics natural and safe? Is it environment friendly?

Amodimethicone Copolyol

Origin: Synthetic
Mark:
INCI: Amodimethicone Copolyol
Usage: Skin conditioning, emollient, antistatic effect. Promotes gloss.
Danger: Creates a film on skin surface, tightening it, clogs skin pores, long-time use causes dandruff and hair loss.
Analyze your cosmetics Ingredients list

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.