Is your cosmetics natural and safe? Is it environment friendly?

Apricot Kernel Oil PEG-6 Esters

Origin: Synthetic
Mark:
INCI: Apricot Kernel Oil PEG-6 Esters
Usage: Skin conditioning, emollient, surfactant, emulsion component.
Danger: Increases skin permeability. Can cause irritation and allergic reactions.
Analyze your cosmetics Ingredients list

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.