Is your cosmetics natural and safe? Is it environment friendly?

Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane

Origin: Synthetic
Mark:
INCI: Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane
Usage: Viscosity modifier. Moisturizing and softening of the skin.
Danger: Increases skin permeability. May contain impurities consisting of ethylene oxide and 1,4-dioxane, which are cancerogenic.
Analyze your cosmetics Ingredients list

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.