Is your cosmetics natural and safe? Is it environment friendly?

Butyl Stearate

Origin: Synthetic
Mark:
INCI: Butyl Stearate
Usage: Stearin acid and butyl alcohol ether, classified as a simple lipid. Used as an emulsifier and stabilizer.
Danger: Safe when used as intended.
Analyze your cosmetics Ingredients list

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.