Is your cosmetics natural and safe? Is it environment friendly?

C12-13 Alkyl Lactate

Origin: Different sources
Mark:
INCI: C12-13 Alkyl Lactate
Usage: Lactic acid derivative. Regulates sebum secretion on the level of hair follicles. Moistener and emollient.
Danger: Possible negative effect on the environment.
Analyze your cosmetics Ingredients list

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.