Is your cosmetics natural and safe? Is it environment friendly?

C12-15 Alkyl Lactate

Origin: Different sources
Mark:
INCI: C12-15 Alkyl Lactate
Usage: Emulsifier, solvent, softening agent in cleaning products. Derivative of lactic acid. Regulates production of sebum at the level of hair follicles.
Danger: Possible allergic reactions.
Analyze your cosmetics Ingredients list

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.