Is your cosmetics natural and safe? Is it environment friendly?

C12-16 Alcohols

Origin: Different sources
Mark:
INCI: C12-16 Alcohols
Usage: Higher fatty alcohol (emollient). Softens the skin. Antistatic action. Stabilizer.
Danger: Safe when used as intended.
Analyze your cosmetics Ingredients list

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.