Is your cosmetics natural and safe? Is it environment friendly?

C12-20 Acid PEG-8 Ester

Origin: Synthetic
Mark:
INCI: C12-20 Acid PEG-8 Ester
Usage: Emulsifier, stabilizer.
Danger: Increases skin permeability. Irritates skin. Causes allergic reactions.
Analyze your cosmetics Ingredients list

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.