Is your cosmetics natural and safe? Is it environment friendly?

Caprylyl Glycol

Origin: Different sources
Mark:
INCI: Caprylyl Glycol
Usage: Moistening effect. Stabilizer. Preservative. Antibacterial effect. Can be either of plant origin or synthetic.
Danger: Can cause light skin irritation. Restricted according to the Cosmos standard.
Analyze your cosmetics Ingredients list

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.