Is your cosmetics natural and safe? Is it environment friendly?

Carrageenan

Origin: Natural
Mark:
INCI: Carrageenan
Usage: Natural gelation agent, natural thickener from Chondrus Crispus red sea algae. Softens, rejuvenates skin. Moistening action. Anti-inflammatory. Used in shampoos and conditioners for dry and tangled hair. Regenerates skin.
Danger: Safe when used as intended.
Analyze your cosmetics Ingredients list

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.