Is your cosmetics natural and safe? Is it environment friendly?

Castor Isostearate Succinate

Origin: Natural
Mark:
INCI: Castor Isostearate Succinate
Usage: Polymer mixture of complex ethers used for skin conditioning. Thickener, plasticizer, dispersing agent.
Danger: Safe to use, unless allergic to castor oil.
Analyze your cosmetics Ingredients list

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.