Is your cosmetics natural and safe? Is it environment friendly?

Citrus Aurantium Amara

Origin: Natural
Mark:
INCI: Citrus Aurantium Amara
Usage: Used in cosmetics in the form an extract, volatile oil and other forms. Rejuvenating agent, increases skin elasticity, tightens pores, anti acne, strengthens hair, against dandruff and promotes hair gloss, anti-cellulite effect, included in the composition of massage mixtures. Used also as flavouring additive.
Danger: Can cause idiocrasy.
Analyze your cosmetics Ingredients list

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.