Is your cosmetics natural and safe? Is it environment friendly?

Cocamide DEA

Origin: Synthetic
Mark:
INCI: Cocamide DEA
Usage: Surfactant, emulsifier, thickener, emulsion stabilizer, for formation and stability of foam. Used in production of shampoos, soap, face and hair cosmetics.
Danger: Allergen. Toxic. Possibly cancerogenic (limited proof).
Analyze your cosmetics Ingredients list

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.