Is your cosmetics natural and safe? Is it environment friendly?

Coco Glucoside Glycol Distearate

Origin: Different sources
Mark:
INCI: Coco Glucoside Glycol Distearate
Usage: Emulsifier, moistening agent, softener, viscosity regulator. Used to create a "pearlescent" look of products.
Danger: Possible allergic reactions and skin irritation.
Analyze your cosmetics Ingredients list

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.