Is your cosmetics natural and safe? Is it environment friendly?

Cyclopentasiloxane

Origin: Synthetic
Mark:
INCI: Cyclopentasiloxane
Usage: Silicone derivative. Stabilizer for silicone emulsions. Promotes the feeling of smoothness, dryness and no greasiness. Emollient, solvent, protective function. Used in anti-wrinkle products, hair products, deodorants, etc.
Danger: Can cause dermal irritation.
Analyze your cosmetics Ingredients list

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.