Is your cosmetics natural and safe? Is it environment friendly?

Ethanolamine

Origin: Synthetic
Mark:
INCI: Ethanolamine
Usage: pH regulator, in hair dyes is used as ammonium replacement, buffer substance.
Danger: Is slightly toxic on skin surface, causes irritation of sensitive skin, causes burns in case of contact with eyes and mucous membranes.
Analyze your cosmetics Ingredients list

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.