Is your cosmetics natural and safe? Is it environment friendly?

Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose

Origin: Synthetic
Mark:
INCI: Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
Usage: Thickener, binding agent, emulsion stabilizer, filming agent, viscosity enhancer, antistatic agent, surfactant.
Danger: May contain harmful impurities, may cause allergic reactions.
Analyze your cosmetics Ingredients list

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.