Is your cosmetics natural and safe? Is it environment friendly?

Isostearic Acid

Origin: Synthetic
Mark:
INCI: Isostearic Acid
Usage: Surfactant, emulsifier, moistness regulator, protects skin during dyeing, emollient, skin conditioning.
Danger: Can cause irritation of skin.
Analyze your cosmetics Ingredients list

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.