Is your cosmetics natural and safe? Is it environment friendly?

Isostearyl Alcohol

Origin: Synthetic
Mark:
INCI: Isostearyl Alcohol
Usage: Thickener, skin softener, viscosity regulator, skin conditioner, emulsion stabilizer, solvent, defoamer.
Danger: Safe when used as intended.
Analyze your cosmetics Ingredients list

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.