Is your cosmetics natural and safe? Is it environment friendly?

PEG

Origin: Synthetic
Mark:
INCI: PEG
Usage: Valid for all the types of PEG (PEG-8, PEG-20, PEG-40, etc.). Solvent, softening component, emulsive component, pearl gloss.
Danger: Increases skin permeability. Increases the risk of photosensitivity, dangerous for damaged skin, can cause skin irritation and allergic reactions.
Analyze your cosmetics Ingredients list

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.