Is your cosmetics natural and safe? Is it environment friendly?

Petrolatum

Origin: Synthetic
Mark:
INCI: Petrolatum
Usage: Petroleum product. Mineral oil. Used in skin care products. Softening, skin protection, antistatic effect, UV protection of skin.
Danger: Dehydrates skin, impedes elimination of toxins by skin. Causes disorders of endocrine and nervous systems. Improperly purified vaseline can have cancerogenic properties.
Analyze your cosmetics Ingredients list

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.