Is your cosmetics natural and safe? Is it environment friendly?

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate

Origin: Different sources
Mark:
INCI: Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Usage: Surfactant - cleaning agent, foaming agent, is used in mouth cavity product. Can be extracted both from petroleum products and from natural raw materials. The use of natural SLS is authorized by certain standards (Ecocert, Cosmos).
Danger: Irritates skin and mucous membranes. Can cause environmental pollution (if derived from petroleum products)
Analyze your cosmetics Ingredients list

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.