Is your cosmetics natural and safe? Is it environment friendly?

Trimethoxycaprylylsilane

Origin: Synthetic
Mark:
INCI: Trimethoxycaprylylsilane
Usage: Smoothing component, surface modificator, pigment stabilizer.
Danger: Impurities may contain cancerogenes.
Analyze your cosmetics Ingredients list

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.