What is Acetylated Hydrogenated Tallow Glyceride? Is it safe for You safe for Planet?

Acetylated Hydrogenated Tallow Glyceride

Origin: Natural
Rating:
INCI: Acetylated Hydrogenated Tallow Glyceride
Synonyms:
Use: Emulsifier of animal origin. Softening effect on skin. Helps to preserve moisture. Antistatic.
Danger: No detrimental effects.

Eco friendly deodorants approved by ecogolik

Analyze your cosmetics

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.