What is Acrylamide/Ammonium Acrylate Copolymer? Is it safe for You safe for Planet?

Acrylamide/Ammonium Acrylate Copolymer

Origin: Synthetic
Rating:
INCI: Acrylamide/Ammonium Acrylate Copolymer
Synonyms:
Use: Used in hair styling products. Film-forming substance.
Danger: Can accumulate in living organisms. Clogs skin pores.

Eco friendly deodorants approved by ecogolik

Analyze your cosmetics

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.