What is Amaranthus? Is it safe for You safe for Planet?

Amaranthus

Origin: Natural
Rating:
INCI: Amaranthus
Synonyms: Amaranthus Caudatus, Amaranthus Albus, Amaranthus Blitum, Amaranthus Cruentus, Amaranthus Spinosus.
Use: Valid for all types of amarant. Used in cosmetics in the form of oil, Extract and other forms. Antioxidant, anti-aging agent, protective function, skin conditioner, anti acne, strengthens nails.
Danger: Safe when used as intended.

Eco friendly deodorants approved by ecogolik

Analyze your cosmetics

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.