What is Aminopropyl Ascorbyl Phosphate? Is it safe for You safe for Planet?

Aminopropyl Ascorbyl Phosphate

Origin: Different sources
Rating:
INCI: Aminopropyl Ascorbyl Phosphate
Synonyms:
Use: Antioxidant agent, skin conditioning, anti-aging, skin regeneration and healing, skin lightening, stimulates collagen synthesis.
Danger: Can cause idiocrasy.

Eco friendly deodorants approved by ecogolik

Analyze your cosmetics

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.