What is Aspalathus Linearis? Is it safe for You safe for Planet?

Aspalathus Linearis

Origin: Natural
Rating:
INCI: Aspalathus Linearis
Synonyms:
Use: Antioxidant, reduces the negative effects of UV radiation, nourishes the skin and hair, anti-inflammatory, stimulates hair growth, skin conditioning.
Danger: Safe when used as intended.

Eco friendly deodorants approved by ecogolik

Analyze your cosmetics

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.