What is Ethyl Stearate? Is it safe for You safe for Planet?

Ethyl Stearate

Origin: Different sources
Rating:
INCI: Ethyl Stearate
Synonyms:
Use: Skin and hair conditioning, flavoring agent, softening component.
Danger: Safe when used as intended.
Analyze your cosmetics

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.