What is Isooctyl Stearate? Is it safe for You safe for Planet?

Isooctyl Stearate

Origin: Different sources
Rating:
INCI: Isooctyl Stearate
Synonyms:
Use: Softener, solvent, surfactant, plasticizer
Danger: May cause irritation and allergic reactions
Analyze your cosmetics

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.