What is Isostearyl Glyceryl Ether? Is it safe for You safe for Planet?

Isostearyl Glyceryl Ether

Origin: Natural
Rating:
INCI: Isostearyl Glyceryl Ether
Synonyms:
Use: Antistatic, conditioner for skin and hair, hair fixation.
Danger: Safe when used as intended, can cause idiocrasy.
Analyze your cosmetics

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.