What is Isostearyl Neopentanoate? Is it safe for You safe for Planet?

Isostearyl Neopentanoate

Origin: Synthetic
Rating:
INCI: Isostearyl Neopentanoate
Synonyms:
Use: Softening, binding agent, skin conditioner, moistener, binding agent.
Danger: Comedogenic substance, can cause allergic reactions.
Analyze your cosmetics

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.