What is Oleth? Is it safe for You safe for Planet?

Oleth

Origin: Different sources
Rating:
INCI: Oleth
Synonyms: Oleth-3, Oleth-10, Oleth-20.
Use: Refers to all kinds of Oleth-. Solvent, emulsive component, perfume ingredient.
Danger: Causes skin irritation, toxic.
Analyze your cosmetics

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.