What is Tetraacetylphytosphingosine? Is it safe for You safe for Planet?

Tetraacetylphytosphingosine

Origin: Synthetic
Rating:
INCI: Tetraacetylphytosphingosine
Synonyms:
Use: Skin conditioning, softening component, anti-aging, skin regeneration and healing, restoration of skin barrier, produces collagen and elastin, effective in cases of photo-aging.
Danger: Safe when used as intended, can cause idiocrasy.

Eco friendly deodorants approved by ecogolik

Analyze your cosmetics

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.