What is Trihydroxypalmitamidohydroxypropyl Myristyl Ether? Is it safe for You safe for Planet?

Trihydroxypalmitamidohydroxypropyl Myristyl Ether

Origin: Synthetic
Rating:
INCI: Trihydroxypalmitamidohydroxypropyl Myristyl Ether
Synonyms:
Use: Skin protection, used in skin care products.
Danger: Safe when used as intended, can cause idiocrasy.

Eco friendly deodorants approved by ecogolik

Analyze your cosmetics

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.