What is Trimethoxycaprylylsilane? Is it safe for You safe for Planet?

Trimethoxycaprylylsilane

Origin: Synthetic
Rating:
INCI: Trimethoxycaprylylsilane
Synonyms:
Use: Smoothing component, surface modificator, pigment stabilizer.
Danger: Impurities may contain cancerogenes.

Eco friendly deodorants approved by ecogolik

Analyze your cosmetics

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.