What is Trimethylsiloxysilicate? Is it safe for You safe for Planet?

Trimethylsiloxysilicate

Origin: Synthetic
Rating:
INCI: Trimethylsiloxysilicate
Synonyms:
Use: Conditioner for skin and hair, emollient, anti-foam agent, moistener, promotes hair gloss, moisture-resistant ingredient, filming agent, protective agent.
Danger: Silicone derivative. Causes strong irritation in case of eye contact. Causes environmental pollution (microplastics).

Eco friendly deodorants approved by ecogolik

Analyze your cosmetics

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.