What is Veronica Officinalis? Is it safe for You safe for Planet?

Veronica Officinalis

Origin: Natural
Rating:
INCI: Veronica Officinalis
Synonyms:
Use: Đ’inding agent, skin conditioning, anti-inflammatory, cleansing, toning, relieves skin irritation, skin regeneration, healing, antiseptic, reduces sweating, improves elasticity, bactericidal, protective function, antimicrobial.
Danger: Safe when used as intended.

Green cosmetics | Approved by ecogolik

Analyze your cosmetics

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.