What is O-Cymen-5-Ol? Is it safe for You safe for Planet?

O-Cymen-5-Ol

Origin: Synthetic
Rating:
INCI: O-Cymen-5-Ol
Synonyms: Isopropyl Methylphenol.
Use: A germicide, a preserving component, an aromatic substance, an antiseptic, a UV filter, antioxidant, UV-absorber.
Danger: Can cause dermal irritation.
Analyze your cosmetics

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.