What is Retinyl Linoleate? Is it safe for You safe for Planet?

Retinyl Linoleate

Origin: Synthetic
Rating:
INCI: Retinyl Linoleate
Synonyms:
Use: Skin conditioner, anti-acne, antibacterial agent, antioxidant.
Danger: Not recommended during pregnancy. Avoid use in case of complex cancerous diseases (accelerates skin tumor growth).
Analyze your cosmetics

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.