What is Ricinus Communis? Is it safe for You safe for Planet?

Ricinus Communis

Origin: Natural
Rating:
INCI: Ricinus Communis
Synonyms: Castor oil.
Use: Is used as Extracts, oil (castor oil) and in other forms. Stimulates hair growth, promotes its structure, bleaches and nourishes skin, softening component, against dandruff, rejuvenating.
Danger: Safe when used as intended, can cause idiocrasy.
Analyze your cosmetics

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.