What is Rosa Damascena? Is it safe for You safe for Planet?

Rosa Damascena

Origin: Natural
Rating:
INCI: Rosa Damascena
Synonyms:
Use: In cosmetics it is used in the form of Extracts, oils, hydrolates and other forms. Skin moisturizing, soothing, anti-inflammatory, tones and softens the skin, deodorizing, rejuvenating, regenerates, improves skin elasticity, evens out skin tone.
Danger: Safe when used as intended.
Analyze your cosmetics

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to analyse our traffic. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.